Home > The Press (page 444)

Category Archives: The Press

Free art, computer classes set

Free art classes for persons 18 and over will be offered at the Baker County Adult Education Center in Macclenny beginning in January.
The mediums include charcoal drawing, exploring color with pastels and acrylic, and the classes include live demonstrations and supplies. Read More »

WES honor rolls

Westside Elementary SCHOOL
Principal’s List – 1st Nine Weeks

First Grade: Church-Alyssa Cannon, Harmony Edenfield, Amiracle Haygood, Brayden Holloway, Will Johnson, Taniya Major, Jayden Sweat.  Conner- Addrianna Collige, Owen Griffis, Matthew Hunter, Michael Lashley, Kentlee Payne, Madison Petry, Hunter Roundtree, Brittany Swindell, Gracie Waters. Crews-Alina Jurovschi, Kydalin Kisere, Tyler Maureer, Jailei Watson.  Driggers- Jacob Crews, Brayden Horne, Shaun Jefferson, Jayceon Johnson, Cole Knight, Kelsi Sands, Averie Walker, Ke’nais Williams.  Mallard-  Amber Owens, Avery Royal, Ally Stearns.  McDonald-  Haley Combs, Lillian Gulley, Angelina Lugo-Maldonado, Nathan Poturich, Elijah Stokes.  Read More »

Keller honor rolls…

Keller Intermediate SCHOOL
Principal’s List – 1st Nine Weeks

fourth Grade: Connor Altman, Jamy Ash, Aurora Balas-Williams, Mattie Ball , Jonathan Barnes, Mitchel-Ray Blackburn, Nadia Burnsed, Joseph Cercy, Colton Clardy, Raymond Clines, Beatrice Cook, Emma Cooper, Mary Courson, Lauren Cox, Zandalee Daniels, Dakota Dicks, Mitchell  Doyle, Noah Duren, Audrey England, Aubrey Fuss, Connor Gipson, Jacob Gipson, Reagan Gipson, Emily Griffin, Ashlyn Gunter, Tyrenan Hale, Kelly Harris, Colton Herb, Ansley Hodges, Sydney Johnson, Yolanda Johnson, Jamil Jones, Brooklyn Kennedy, Cassidy Kittrell, Jewel Kreutz, Cody Lawson, Savannah Lee, Nikky Martin, Dalton Moore, Abril Nolasco, MacKenzie Norrell, Noah Ray, Tia Ruise, Samuel Scott, William Self, Cassie Shell, Chloe Stephenson, Seth Sweat, Angelina Troshyna, Ellie Weber, Kyler Wilkerson, Nicholas Winston, Caleb Woods Read More »

MES honor rolls

Macclenny Elementary SCHOOL
Principal’s List – 1st Nine Weeks

First Grade: Benjamin Archer, Tristan Bailey, Chelsey Barber, Sondra Belford, Addie Bliss, Jack Brown, Zoey Brown, Maddie Bryant, Braxton Burnsed, Rachel Butt, Angelina Cabral, Bethany Canaday, Jackson Carver, Mahaley Combs, Tucker Crawford, Michael Curry, Clarence Daniels, Leia Davis, Leila Destin, Madison Doyal, Christopher Dugan, Garrett Dugger, Olivia Dunn, John Finley, Hannah Folsom, Jaeceiri Folston, Christopher Fraze, Emma Goff, Gracie Gourn, Isabella Gray, Garrett Guernsey, Kloi Harnage, Ryan Harrell, Sean Harrell, Khale Harris, Jace Harvey, Hudson Helms, Jackson Hodges, Shelby Hodges, Ian Holtom, Zariyah Hope, Andrew Hunt, Kaylin Hunter, Emma Ingles, Asher Jay, Allie Jessman, Riley Katsikas, Kaylee Keen, Read More »

Scroll To Top